Difference between revisions of "Vegan YouTubers"
From Philosophical Vegan Wiki
NonZeroSum (talk | contribs) |
NonZeroSum (talk | contribs) (→Directory) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| − | |+ | + | |+ |
|- | |- | ||
! Name !! Uploads !! Subscribers !! Mean View Count !! Total View Count !! class="unsortable" | Disclaimers | ! Name !! Uploads !! Subscribers !! Mean View Count !! Total View Count !! class="unsortable" | Disclaimers | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC79Pfi2FCgEHjLqBbGDnKwA Monami Frost] || || 533,813 | | [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC79Pfi2FCgEHjLqBbGDnKwA Monami Frost] || || 533,813 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCq2E1mIwUKMWzCA4liA_XGQ Pick Up Limes] || 45 || 535,477 || | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCq2E1mIwUKMWzCA4liA_XGQ Pick Up Limes] || 45 || 535,477 || || 13,550,088 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCUrDSBMcDd-oPYdTXoGW7Uw MommyTang] || 394,437 | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCUrDSBMcDd-oPYdTXoGW7Uw MommyTang] || || 394,437 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Family Fizz || 360,978 | + | | Family Fizz || || 360,978 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | hot for food || 355,982 | + | | hot for food || || 355,982 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bonny Rebecca || 334,461 | + | | Bonny Rebecca || || 334,461 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cheap Lazy Vegan || 283 || | + | | Cheap Lazy Vegan || 283 || 320,567 || || 12,871,106 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | PETA (People for the Ethical Treatment of Animals) || 1,596 || 317,517 || 167,093,055 | + | | PETA (People for the Ethical Treatment of Animals) || 1,596 || 317,517 || || 167,093,055 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Vegan Gains || 608 || | + | | Vegan Gains || 608 || 300,520 || || 119,867,855 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | The Vegan Corner || 177 || 275,796 || | + | | The Vegan Corner || 177 || 275,796 || || 10,488,076 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Jenny Mustard || 257 || | + | | Jenny Mustard || 257 || 270,408 || || 18,566,034 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Jon Venus || 253,590 | + | | Jon Venus || || 253,590 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Edgy Veg || 246,528 | + | | Edgy Veg || || 246,528 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | durianrider || 198,980 | + | | durianrider || || 198,980 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | CHEF MAMA ROSA || 183,019 | + | | CHEF MAMA ROSA || || 183,019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bite Size Vegan || 358 || 165,265 || | + | | Bite Size Vegan || 358 || 165,265 || || 14,707,423 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Happy Healthy Vegan || 158,954 | + | | Happy Healthy Vegan || || 158,954 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mic. the Vegan || 162 || 152,538 || | + | | Mic. the Vegan || 162 || 152,538 || || 10,587,748 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Laura Miller || 139,557 | + | | Laura Miller || || 139,557 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | TVA - Atheist Channel || 135,130 | + | | TVA - Atheist Channel || || 135,130 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | The Vegan Zombie || 131,795 | + | | The Vegan Zombie || || 131,795 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Antastesia || 714 || | + | | Antastesia || 714 || 131,224 || || 15,437,408 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Sarah's Vegan Kitchen || 123 || 128,444 || | + | | Sarah's Vegan Kitchen || 123 || 128,444 || || 4,979,074 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Vegan Hustle TV || 65 || 120,300 || | + | | Vegan Hustle TV || 65 || 120,300 || || 4,273,155 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Unnatural Vegan || 352 || 115,968 || | + | | Unnatural Vegan || 352 || 115,968 || || 15,578,769 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | That Vegan Couple || 592 || 114,088 || | + | | That Vegan Couple || 592 || 114,088 || || 15,009,862 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mary's Test Kitchen // Vegan Cooking || 109,060 | + | | Mary's Test Kitchen // Vegan Cooking || || 109,060 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Veganlovlie | Vegan Fusion-Mauritian Cooking || 127 || 94,758 || | + | | Veganlovlie | Vegan Fusion-Mauritian Cooking || 127 || 94,758 || || 5,695,593 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | The Sweetest Vegan || 90,703 | + | | The Sweetest Vegan || || 90,703 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mr & Mrs Vegan || 89 || 88,284 || | + | | Mr & Mrs Vegan || 89 || 88,284 || || 3,466,886 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | VeganBlackMetalChef || 84,970 | + | | VeganBlackMetalChef || || 84,970 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | VeganAthlete || 424 || 82,302 || | + | | VeganAthlete || 424 || 82,302 || || 8,949,278 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Brianna Jackson || 488 || 73,138 || | + | | Brianna Jackson || 488 || 73,138 || || 9,077,969 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Henya Mania || 408 || 72,553 || | + | | Henya Mania || 408 || 72,553 || || 16,360,443 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Rhian HY || 72,630 | + | | Rhian HY || || 72,630 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Eco-Vegan Gal || 66,655 | + | | Eco-Vegan Gal || || 66,655 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | The Vegan Activist || 135 || 66,459 || | + | | The Vegan Activist || 135 || 66,459 || || 3,561,586 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Vegan Voyager || 64,060 | + | | Vegan Voyager || || 64,060 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Vegan Encounters || 60,930 | + | | Vegan Encounters || || 60,930 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | vegan power girl || 59,139 | + | | vegan power girl || || 59,139 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Regan The Vegan || 57,360 | + | | Regan The Vegan || || 57,360 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Vegan mit Rohe Energie || 55,863 | + | | Vegan mit Rohe Energie || || 55,863 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | That Vegan Mom || 133 || | + | | That Vegan Mom || 133 || 55,559 || || 3,315,710 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Josef Lincoln || 87 || 46,293 || | + | | Josef Lincoln || 87 || 46,293 || || 1,868,373 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Charles Marlowe || 43,685 | + | | Charles Marlowe || || 43,685 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | World of Vegan || 357 || 42,470 || | + | | World of Vegan || 357 || 42,470 || || 3,392,787 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | The Fairly Local Vegan || 112 || 37,130 || | + | | The Fairly Local Vegan || 112 || 37,130 || || 2,384,166 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Wild We Roam || 37,383 | + | | Wild We Roam || || 37,383 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | So You're Dating A Vegan || 119 || 33,348 || | + | | So You're Dating A Vegan || 119 || 33,348 || || 2,122,679 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Earthling Ed || 130 || 30,718 || | + | | Earthling Ed || 130 || 30,718 || || 1,500,985 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | The Viet Vegan || 121 || 27,873 || | + | | The Viet Vegan || 121 || 27,873 || || 942,984 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Székely Vegán || 14,141 | + | | Székely Vegán || || 14,141 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ThinkAboutThis || 46 || 13,700 || | + | | ThinkAboutThis || 46 || 13,700 || || 870,187 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Tara Raw Vegan Goddess || 12,856 | + | | Tara Raw Vegan Goddess || || 12,856 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ask Yourself || 76 || 12,677 || | + | | Ask Yourself || 76 || 12,677 || || 771,148 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | VeganRevolution || 11,711 | + | | VeganRevolution || || 11,711 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | a privileged vegan || 11,064 | + | | a privileged vegan || || 11,064 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lifelong Fitness || 21 || 10,631 || | + | | Lifelong Fitness || 21 || 10,631 || || 1,325,723 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | à-bas-le-ciel || 679 || 8,790 || | + | | à-bas-le-ciel || 679 || 8,790 || || 2,308,796 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Lauren Kenzy || 8,380 | + | | Lauren Kenzy || || 8,380 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Veggie Fitness || 7,880 | + | | Veggie Fitness || || 7,880 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Vegan Mark || 6,737 | + | | Vegan Mark || || 6,737 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Plant Based Bride || 286 || 6,490 || | + | | Plant Based Bride || 286 || 6,490 || || 1,244,201 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Vegan Food Share || 34 || 6,080 || | + | | Vegan Food Share || 34 || 6,080 || || 112,279 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Rick Spry || 26 || 5,343 || | + | | Rick Spry || 26 || 5,343 || || 261,043 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Banana Warrior Princess || 111 || 5,161 || | + | | Banana Warrior Princess || 111 || 5,161 || || 241,658 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ModVegan || 4,810 | + | | ModVegan || || 4,810 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | The Onion Knight Show || 126 || 4,278 || | + | | The Onion Knight Show || 126 || 4,278 || || 1,935,898 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Those Annoying Vegans || 3,525 | + | | Those Annoying Vegans || || 3,525 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Rehana Sara || 72 || 2,902 || | + | | Rehana Sara || 72 || 2,902 || || 115,705 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Reg Flowers || 659 || 2,266 || | + | | Reg Flowers || 659 || 2,266 || || 216,771 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Sam McCallum || 61 || 2,109 || | + | | Sam McCallum || 61 || 2,109 || || 473,871 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Abantu May || 77 || 1,595 || | + | | Abantu May || 77 || 1,595 || || 36,061 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Vegan Sista || 32 || 1,090 || | + | | Vegan Sista || 32 || 1,090 || || 33,573 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mad Blender || 95 || 1,092 || | + | | Mad Blender || 95 || 1,092 || || 39,716 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | OGMizen || 62 || 873 || | + | | OGMizen || 62 || 873 || || 30,664 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | veggieworld || 19 || 257 || 4,771 || | + | | veggieworld || 19 || 257 || || 4,771 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Earthling Liberation Kollective – ELK || 26 || 155 || | + | | Earthling Liberation Kollective – ELK || 26 || 155 || || 15,941 || |
|} | |} | ||
| − | |||
== Top Educational == | == Top Educational == | ||
== Up and Coming == | == Up and Coming == | ||
Revision as of 01:01, 15 September 2017
Intro...
Directory
| Name | Uploads | Subscribers | Mean View Count | Total View Count | Disclaimers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marina Joyce | 214 | 2,155,747 | 196,152,562 | ||
| Kalel | 1,998,049 | ||||
| FunForLouis | 1,550 | 1,966,049 | 271,748,684 | ||
| OnisionSpeaks | 2,535 | 1,838,582 | 516,441,118 | ||
| FullyRawKristina | 467 | 906,927 | 89,767,480 | ||
| Frank Medrano | 22 | 820,325 | 104,003,805 | ||
| F r e e l e e | 751,451 | ||||
| Liv B | 175 | 564,010 | 25,262,206 | ||
| Spiritual Tasha Mama | 546,798 | ||||
| Monami Frost | 533,813 | ||||
| Pick Up Limes | 45 | 535,477 | 13,550,088 | ||
| MommyTang | 394,437 | ||||
| Family Fizz | 360,978 | ||||
| hot for food | 355,982 | ||||
| Bonny Rebecca | 334,461 | ||||
| Cheap Lazy Vegan | 283 | 320,567 | 12,871,106 | ||
| PETA (People for the Ethical Treatment of Animals) | 1,596 | 317,517 | 167,093,055 | ||
| Vegan Gains | 608 | 300,520 | 119,867,855 | ||
| The Vegan Corner | 177 | 275,796 | 10,488,076 | ||
| Jenny Mustard | 257 | 270,408 | 18,566,034 | ||
| Jon Venus | 253,590 | ||||
| Edgy Veg | 246,528 | ||||
| durianrider | 198,980 | ||||
| CHEF MAMA ROSA | 183,019 | ||||
| Bite Size Vegan | 358 | 165,265 | 14,707,423 | ||
| Happy Healthy Vegan | 158,954 | ||||
| Mic. the Vegan | 162 | 152,538 | 10,587,748 | ||
| Laura Miller | 139,557 | ||||
| TVA - Atheist Channel | 135,130 | ||||
| The Vegan Zombie | 131,795 | ||||
| Antastesia | 714 | 131,224 | 15,437,408 | ||
| Sarah's Vegan Kitchen | 123 | 128,444 | 4,979,074 | ||
| Vegan Hustle TV | 65 | 120,300 | 4,273,155 | ||
| Unnatural Vegan | 352 | 115,968 | 15,578,769 | ||
| That Vegan Couple | 592 | 114,088 | 15,009,862 | ||
| Mary's Test Kitchen // Vegan Cooking | 109,060 | ||||
| Vegan Fusion-Mauritian Cooking | 127 | 94,758 | 5,695,593 | ||
| The Sweetest Vegan | 90,703 | ||||
| Mr & Mrs Vegan | 89 | 88,284 | 3,466,886 | ||
| VeganBlackMetalChef | 84,970 | ||||
| VeganAthlete | 424 | 82,302 | 8,949,278 | ||
| Brianna Jackson | 488 | 73,138 | 9,077,969 | ||
| Henya Mania | 408 | 72,553 | 16,360,443 | ||
| Rhian HY | 72,630 | ||||
| Eco-Vegan Gal | 66,655 | ||||
| The Vegan Activist | 135 | 66,459 | 3,561,586 | ||
| Vegan Voyager | 64,060 | ||||
| Vegan Encounters | 60,930 | ||||
| vegan power girl | 59,139 | ||||
| Regan The Vegan | 57,360 | ||||
| Vegan mit Rohe Energie | 55,863 | ||||
| That Vegan Mom | 133 | 55,559 | 3,315,710 | ||
| Josef Lincoln | 87 | 46,293 | 1,868,373 | ||
| Charles Marlowe | 43,685 | ||||
| World of Vegan | 357 | 42,470 | 3,392,787 | ||
| The Fairly Local Vegan | 112 | 37,130 | 2,384,166 | ||
| Wild We Roam | 37,383 | ||||
| So You're Dating A Vegan | 119 | 33,348 | 2,122,679 | ||
| Earthling Ed | 130 | 30,718 | 1,500,985 | ||
| The Viet Vegan | 121 | 27,873 | 942,984 | ||
| Székely Vegán | 14,141 | ||||
| ThinkAboutThis | 46 | 13,700 | 870,187 | ||
| Tara Raw Vegan Goddess | 12,856 | ||||
| Ask Yourself | 76 | 12,677 | 771,148 | ||
| VeganRevolution | 11,711 | ||||
| a privileged vegan | 11,064 | ||||
| Lifelong Fitness | 21 | 10,631 | 1,325,723 | ||
| à-bas-le-ciel | 679 | 8,790 | 2,308,796 | ||
| Lauren Kenzy | 8,380 | ||||
| Veggie Fitness | 7,880 | ||||
| Vegan Mark | 6,737 | ||||
| Plant Based Bride | 286 | 6,490 | 1,244,201 | ||
| Vegan Food Share | 34 | 6,080 | 112,279 | ||
| Rick Spry | 26 | 5,343 | 261,043 | ||
| Banana Warrior Princess | 111 | 5,161 | 241,658 | ||
| ModVegan | 4,810 | ||||
| The Onion Knight Show | 126 | 4,278 | 1,935,898 | ||
| Those Annoying Vegans | 3,525 | ||||
| Rehana Sara | 72 | 2,902 | 115,705 | ||
| Reg Flowers | 659 | 2,266 | 216,771 | ||
| Sam McCallum | 61 | 2,109 | 473,871 | ||
| Abantu May | 77 | 1,595 | 36,061 | ||
| Vegan Sista | 32 | 1,090 | 33,573 | ||
| Mad Blender | 95 | 1,092 | 39,716 | ||
| OGMizen | 62 | 873 | 30,664 | ||
| veggieworld | 19 | 257 | 4,771 | ||
| Earthling Liberation Kollective – ELK | 26 | 155 | 15,941 |