Difference between revisions of "Vegan YouTubers"
From Philosophical Vegan Wiki
NonZeroSum (talk | contribs) (→Directory) |
NonZeroSum (talk | contribs) (→Directory) |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCUrDSBMcDd-oPYdTXoGW7Uw MommyTang] || || 394,437 | | [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCUrDSBMcDd-oPYdTXoGW7Uw MommyTang] || || 394,437 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/user/VeganFitnessCom Family Fizz] || || 360,978 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/user/hotforfoodblog hot for food] || || 355,982 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCOu3SAozsyQyKE2wDAIJtdQ Bonny Rebecca] || || 334,461 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Cheap Lazy Vegan || 283 || 320,567 || 45,480 || 12,871,106 || | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCEjkioV3LO_OIUaSWRxFZ3A Cheap Lazy Vegan] || 283 || 320,567 || 45,480 || 12,871,106 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/user/officialpeta PETA (People for the Ethical Treatment of Animals)]' ' || 1,596 || 317,517 || 104,694 || 167,093,055 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Vegan Gains || 608 || 300,520 || 197,151 || 119,867,855 || | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCr2eKhGzPhN5RPVk5dd5o3g Vegan Gains] || 608 || 300,520 || 197,151 || 119,867,855 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | The Vegan Corner || 177 || 275,796 || 59,254 || 10,488,076 || | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCjL9fu714QdyrkleaHX5-sw The Vegan Corner]' ' || 177 || 275,796 || 59,254 || 10,488,076 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC7fPf1yuGaYFmbxe0ZrshWw Jenny Mustard] || 257 || 270,408 || 72,241 || 18,566,034 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/user/TheQuestForFitness Jon Venus]|| || 253,590 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/user/stillcurrentstudios Edgy Veg] || || 246,528 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/user/durianriders durianrider]|| || 198,980 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/user/HairNailsBeautytips CHEF MAMA ROSA] || || 183,019 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/user/BiteSizeVegan Bite Size Vegan] || 358 || 165,265 || 41,082 || 14,707,423 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/user/HappyHealthyVegan Happy Healthy Vegan] || || 158,954 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGJq0eQZoFSwgcqgxIE9MHw Mic. the Vegan] || 162 || 152,538 || 65,356 || 10,587,748 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/user/rawvegannotgross Laura Miller] || || 139,557 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/user/VeganTruth TVA - Atheist Channel] || || 135,130 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/user/ZombieGate The Vegan Zombie] || || 131,795 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCDPxVSjvT-KyQhAetmYTWcg Antastesia]|| 714 || 131,224 || 21,621 || 15,437,408 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCAbKLYEuTR1riockIgAWBiw Sarah's Vegan Kitchen] || 123 || 128,444 || 40,480 || 4,979,074 || |
|- | |- | ||
| Vegan Hustle TV || 65 || 120,300 || 65,740 || 4,273,155 || | | Vegan Hustle TV || 65 || 120,300 || 65,740 || 4,273,155 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/user/FitOnRaw Unnatural Vegan]|| 352 || 115,968 || 44,257 || 15,578,769 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/user/MoveMeYoga That Vegan Couple] || 592 || 114,088 || 25,354 || 15,009,862 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/user/marystestkitchen Mary's Test Kitchen // Vegan Cooking] || || 109,060 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://socialblade.com/youtube/s/?q=UCLoer1RfjGL_yO1ErP8a2Jg Veganlovlie | Vegan Fusion-Mauritian Cooking] | Vegan Fusion-Mauritian Cooking || 127 || 94,758 || 44,847 || 5,695,593 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/user/TheSweetestVegan The Sweetest Vegan] || || 90,703 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCIebF9VhKWmkEmBFjYlt7uA Mr & Mrs Vegan] || 89 || 88,284 || 38,953 || 3,466,886 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/user/VeganBlackMetalChef VeganBlackMetalChef] || || 84,970 |
|- | |- | ||
| VeganAthlete || 424 || 82,302 || 21,106 || 8,949,278 || | | VeganAthlete || 424 || 82,302 || 21,106 || 8,949,278 || | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| Brianna Jackson || 488 || 73,138 || 18,602 || 9,077,969 || | | Brianna Jackson || 488 || 73,138 || 18,602 || 9,077,969 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCaNOz4zoijQZzxIrjpLp88g Henya Mania]' ' || 408 || 72,553 || 40,099 || 16,360,443 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/user/rhianhy Rhian HY] || || 72,630 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/user/EcoVeganGal Eco-Vegan Gal] || || 66,655 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCE0yGL4Bgs2QNomOrslyLtw The Vegan Activist] || 135 || 66,459 || 26,382 || 3,561,586 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/user/lauraacanfly Vegan Voyager] || || 64,060 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/user/Zafrina33 Vegan Encounters] || || 60,930 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/user/soldierlady23 vegan power girl] || || 59,139 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/user/otherwaysoflife Regan The Vegan] || || 57,360 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/user/roheEnergie Vegan mit Rohe Energie] || || 55,863 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC76RjmepqqU50CsgGtscwAA That Vegan Mom] || 133 || 55,559 || 24,930 || 3,315,710 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCEP_Ilhe6BpWeELLBwmupkQ Josef Lincoln] || 87 || 46,293 || 21,475 || 1,868,373 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCSDjC2eMJQBwu2QATm8bZNA Charles Marlowe] || || 43,685 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCo1uLla-0wximfRNIzJpJRg World of Vegan]' ' || 357 || 42,470 || 9,503 || 3,392,787 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCJ3cJEWlDyZfeyOLSDjR7fw The Fairly Local Vegan]' ' || 112 || 37,130 || 21,287 || 2,384,166 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCZpSVIFxNV_p62fkuucmtnA Wild We Roam]|| || 37,383 |
|- | |- | ||
| So You're Dating A Vegan || 119 || 33,348 || 17,837 || 2,122,679 || | | So You're Dating A Vegan || 119 || 33,348 || 17,837 || 2,122,679 || | ||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
| Earthling Ed || 130 || 30,718 || 11,546 || 1,500,985 || | | Earthling Ed || 130 || 30,718 || 11,546 || 1,500,985 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPOgooHtYIfgotZsHA7_wZw The Viet Vegan]|| 121 || 27,873 || 7,793 || 942,984 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/user/szekelyvegan Székely Vegán] || || 14,141 |
|- | |- | ||
| ThinkAboutThis || 46 || 13,700 || 18,917 || 870,187 || | | ThinkAboutThis || 46 || 13,700 || 18,917 || 870,187 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/user/taravegangoddess Tara Raw Vegan Goddess] || || 12,856 |
|- | |- | ||
| Ask Yourself || 76 || 12,677 || 10,146 || 771,148 || | | Ask Yourself || 76 || 12,677 || 10,146 || 771,148 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCYxaGj0gradnkJkwpKN1_SQ VeganRevolution] || || 11,711 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/user/Highonfruit1 a privileged vegan] || || 11,064 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/user/veganfilmmaker Lifelong Fitness] || 21 || 10,631 || 63,129 || 1,325,723 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/user/HeiJinZhengZhi à-bas-le-ciel] || 679 || 8,790 || 3,400 || 2,308,796 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC4_55ule2TziZ-gvhSURSQQ Lauren Kenzy] || || 8,380 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/user/armandukas16 Veggie Fitness] || || 7,880 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/user/byronlegend Vegan Mark] || || 6,737 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Plant Based Bride || 286 || 6,490 || 4,350 || 1,244,201 || | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/user/SweetestRose17 Plant Based Bride] || 286 || 6,490 || 4,350 || 1,244,201 || |
|- | |- | ||
| Vegan Food Share || 34 || 6,080 || 3,302 || 112,279 || | | Vegan Food Share || 34 || 6,080 || 3,302 || 112,279 || | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
| Banana Warrior Princess || 111 || 5,161 || 2,177 || 241,658 || | | Banana Warrior Princess || 111 || 5,161 || 2,177 || 241,658 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXwREs2xdJSI0Zj9nL2MzKA ModVegan] || || 4,810 |
|- | |- | ||
| The Onion Knight Show || 126 || 4,278 || 15,364 || 1,935,898 || | | The Onion Knight Show || 126 || 4,278 || 15,364 || 1,935,898 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC9X0kRoftv-TUmLJw3b6fYg Those Annoying Vegans]' || || 3,525 |
|- | |- | ||
| Rehana Sara || 72 || 2,902 || 1,607 || 115,705 || | | Rehana Sara || 72 || 2,902 || 1,607 || 115,705 || | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| Sam McCallum || 61 || 2,109 || 7,768 || 473,871 || | | Sam McCallum || 61 || 2,109 || 7,768 || 473,871 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCcpq7s8fsHxOrn1MOSP1-iQ Abantu May] || 77 || 1,595 || 468 || 36,061 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCOAJDPXnxYiIgyVowKsPd6g Vegan Sista] || 32 || 1,090 || 1,049 || 33,573 || |
|- | |- | ||
| Mad Blender || 95 || 1,092 || 418 || 39,716 || | | Mad Blender || 95 || 1,092 || 418 || 39,716 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | OGMizen || 62 || 873 || 494 || 30,664 || | + | | [https://activistjourneys.wordpress.com/ogmizen-full-list-of-videos/ OGMizen] || 62 || 873 || 494 || 30,664 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCa7uoxExT7FLT4Uuln9UoCw veggieworld] || 19 || 257 || 251 || 4,771 || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCKgujSkbii6vR6NGogAr3HQ Earthling Liberation Kollective – ELK] || 26 || 155 || 251 || 15,941 || |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCM50WjJjvG4OSFyY0aO4WZw VegfestUK] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCEYT6DNlanqtpQdQryX88ag 365 Vegans] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [https://www.youtube.com/user/abolitionistvegansoc The Advocacy of Veganism Society] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC14EIFppmqJvkuyLpog85ww Vegan Pregnancy and Parenting] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [https://www.youtube.com/user/niceswine niceswine] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3Gw3lnnm_fgU8JcG_d6G8g Cringiest VEGAN Here HAIR] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [https://www.youtube.com/user/ElectricMayhem87 ElectricMayhem87 (Ashleigh)] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [https://www.youtube.com/user/deijababe Adeija] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCAvx0XZIlq21ET4UJ5uKYkQ Vegan Positivity] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:13, 15 September 2017
Intro...
Directory
| Name | Uploads | Subscribers | Mean View Count | Total View Count | Disclaimers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marina Joyce | 214 | 2,155,747 | 916,600 | 196,152,562 | |
| Kalel | 1,998,049 | ||||
| FunForLouis | 1,550 | 1,966,049 | 175,000 | 271,748,684 | |
| OnisionSpeaks | 2,535 | 1,838,582 | 203,000 | 516,441,118 | |
| FullyRawKristina | 467 | 906,927 | 192,000 | 89,767,480 | |
| Frank Medrano | 22 | 820,325 | 4,727,000 | 104,003,805 | |
| F r e e l e e | 751,451 | ||||
| Liv B | 175 | 564,010 | 144,355 | 25,262,206 | |
| Spiritual Tasha Mama | 546,798 | ||||
| Monami Frost | 533,813 | ||||
| Pick Up Limes | 45 | 535,477 | 301,113 | 13,550,088 | |
| MommyTang | 394,437 | ||||
| Family Fizz | 360,978 | ||||
| hot for food | 355,982 | ||||
| Bonny Rebecca | 334,461 | ||||
| Cheap Lazy Vegan | 283 | 320,567 | 45,480 | 12,871,106 | |
| PETA (People for the Ethical Treatment of Animals)' ' | 1,596 | 317,517 | 104,694 | 167,093,055 | |
| Vegan Gains | 608 | 300,520 | 197,151 | 119,867,855 | |
| The Vegan Corner' ' | 177 | 275,796 | 59,254 | 10,488,076 | |
| Jenny Mustard | 257 | 270,408 | 72,241 | 18,566,034 | |
| Jon Venus | 253,590 | ||||
| Edgy Veg | 246,528 | ||||
| durianrider | 198,980 | ||||
| CHEF MAMA ROSA | 183,019 | ||||
| Bite Size Vegan | 358 | 165,265 | 41,082 | 14,707,423 | |
| Happy Healthy Vegan | 158,954 | ||||
| Mic. the Vegan | 162 | 152,538 | 65,356 | 10,587,748 | |
| Laura Miller | 139,557 | ||||
| TVA - Atheist Channel | 135,130 | ||||
| The Vegan Zombie | 131,795 | ||||
| Antastesia | 714 | 131,224 | 21,621 | 15,437,408 | |
| Sarah's Vegan Kitchen | 123 | 128,444 | 40,480 | 4,979,074 | |
| Vegan Hustle TV | 65 | 120,300 | 65,740 | 4,273,155 | |
| Unnatural Vegan | 352 | 115,968 | 44,257 | 15,578,769 | |
| That Vegan Couple | 592 | 114,088 | 25,354 | 15,009,862 | |
| Mary's Test Kitchen // Vegan Cooking | 109,060 | ||||
| Vegan Fusion-Mauritian Cooking] | Vegan Fusion-Mauritian Cooking | 127 | 94,758 | 44,847 | 5,695,593 | |
| The Sweetest Vegan | 90,703 | ||||
| Mr & Mrs Vegan | 89 | 88,284 | 38,953 | 3,466,886 | |
| VeganBlackMetalChef | 84,970 | ||||
| VeganAthlete | 424 | 82,302 | 21,106 | 8,949,278 | |
| Brianna Jackson | 488 | 73,138 | 18,602 | 9,077,969 | |
| Henya Mania' ' | 408 | 72,553 | 40,099 | 16,360,443 | |
| Rhian HY | 72,630 | ||||
| Eco-Vegan Gal | 66,655 | ||||
| The Vegan Activist | 135 | 66,459 | 26,382 | 3,561,586 | |
| Vegan Voyager | 64,060 | ||||
| Vegan Encounters | 60,930 | ||||
| vegan power girl | 59,139 | ||||
| Regan The Vegan | 57,360 | ||||
| Vegan mit Rohe Energie | 55,863 | ||||
| That Vegan Mom | 133 | 55,559 | 24,930 | 3,315,710 | |
| Josef Lincoln | 87 | 46,293 | 21,475 | 1,868,373 | |
| Charles Marlowe | 43,685 | ||||
| World of Vegan' ' | 357 | 42,470 | 9,503 | 3,392,787 | |
| The Fairly Local Vegan' ' | 112 | 37,130 | 21,287 | 2,384,166 | |
| Wild We Roam | 37,383 | ||||
| So You're Dating A Vegan | 119 | 33,348 | 17,837 | 2,122,679 | |
| Earthling Ed | 130 | 30,718 | 11,546 | 1,500,985 | |
| The Viet Vegan | 121 | 27,873 | 7,793 | 942,984 | |
| Székely Vegán | 14,141 | ||||
| ThinkAboutThis | 46 | 13,700 | 18,917 | 870,187 | |
| Tara Raw Vegan Goddess | 12,856 | ||||
| Ask Yourself | 76 | 12,677 | 10,146 | 771,148 | |
| VeganRevolution | 11,711 | ||||
| a privileged vegan | 11,064 | ||||
| Lifelong Fitness | 21 | 10,631 | 63,129 | 1,325,723 | |
| à-bas-le-ciel | 679 | 8,790 | 3,400 | 2,308,796 | |
| Lauren Kenzy | 8,380 | ||||
| Veggie Fitness | 7,880 | ||||
| Vegan Mark | 6,737 | ||||
| Plant Based Bride | 286 | 6,490 | 4,350 | 1,244,201 | |
| Vegan Food Share | 34 | 6,080 | 3,302 | 112,279 | |
| Rick Spry | 26 | 5,343 | 10,040 | 261,043 | |
| Banana Warrior Princess | 111 | 5,161 | 2,177 | 241,658 | |
| ModVegan | 4,810 | ||||
| The Onion Knight Show | 126 | 4,278 | 15,364 | 1,935,898 | |
| Those Annoying Vegans' | 3,525 | ||||
| Rehana Sara | 72 | 2,902 | 1,607 | 115,705 | |
| Reg Flowers | 659 | 2,266 | 328 | 216,771 | |
| Sam McCallum | 61 | 2,109 | 7,768 | 473,871 | |
| Abantu May | 77 | 1,595 | 468 | 36,061 | |
| Vegan Sista | 32 | 1,090 | 1,049 | 33,573 | |
| Mad Blender | 95 | 1,092 | 418 | 39,716 | |
| OGMizen | 62 | 873 | 494 | 30,664 | |
| veggieworld | 19 | 257 | 251 | 4,771 | |
| Earthling Liberation Kollective – ELK | 26 | 155 | 251 | 15,941 | |
| VegfestUK | |||||
| 365 Vegans | |||||
| The Advocacy of Veganism Society | |||||
| Vegan Pregnancy and Parenting | |||||
| niceswine | |||||
| Cringiest VEGAN Here HAIR | |||||
| ElectricMayhem87 (Ashleigh) | |||||
| Adeija | |||||
| Vegan Positivity |