Difference between revisions of "Vegan YouTubers"
NonZeroSum (talk | contribs) (→Directory) |
NonZeroSum (talk | contribs) m (→Directory) |
||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/user/animalequality Animal Equality] || 138 || 23,768 || || 15,495,337 || || || || || || || || || || | | [https://www.youtube.com/user/animalequality Animal Equality] || 138 || 23,768 || || 15,495,337 || || || || || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [ | + | | [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCHzHZkCwYjRfDjts4O9OL1Q Vegan Speak] || 100 || 21,522 || || 583,487 || || || || || || || || || || || |
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/user/VeganGeezer Vegan Geezer] || 196 || 19,002 || || 1,006,713 || || || || || || || || || || || | | [https://www.youtube.com/user/VeganGeezer Vegan Geezer] || 196 || 19,002 || || 1,006,713 || || || || || || || || || || || | ||
Revision as of 03:00, 16 September 2017
Survey:
1. When did you go vegan?
2. How would you rank these reasons for being vegan? (From your #1 top reason, to second, and third; please note if any don't apply for you at all, or if two or more are exactly tied)
- Personal health (or by example, for the health of your family/friends)
- Animal ethics (concern for non-human animal suffering or interests)
- Societal/environmental reasons (effect on humans, and existential threats)
3. Do you condone violent animal rights or vegan activism?
4. Do you condone non-violent activism that's still illegal? E.g. theft/property damage.
5. Do you condone controversial but legal acts like shaming (or harassment like hate mail) as activism?
6. Whether or not you would eat it or regard it as healthy, do you consider "freegan" meat (from road kill, or garbage), or future in-vitro meat grown from cell cultures without animal products ("clean meat") as morally acceptable?
7. Do you take or recommend others take supplemental B-12?
Directory
| Name | Uploads | Subs | Avg. Views | Total Views | Primary Subject | Date Vegan | Prsnl. Health | Animal Ethics | Soc. Envo. | Condone Violent Activsm | Non violent illegal | (Legal) Harass /Shame | Freegan /invitro moral? | Takes /rec. B-12? | Disclaimers |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marina Joyce | 214 | 2,155,747 | 916,600 | 196,152,562 | Lifestyle | ||||||||||
| Kalel | 1,998,049 | Lifestyle | |||||||||||||
| FunForLouis | 1,550 | 1,966,049 | 175,000 | 271,748,684 | Travel | ||||||||||
| OnisionSpeaks | 2,535 | 1,838,582 | 203,000 | 516,441,118 | Comedy | ||||||||||
| Kalyn Nicholson | 344 | 1,315,725 | 83,682,976 | ||||||||||||
| theneedledrop | 2,397 | 1,123,291 | 258,377,560 | Music | |||||||||||
| FullyRawKristina | 467 | 906,927 | 192,000 | 89,767,480 | |||||||||||
| Frank Medrano | 22 | 820,325 | 4,727,000 | 104,003,805 | |||||||||||
| F r e e l e e | 751,451 | ||||||||||||||
| Liv B | 175 | 564,010 | 144,355 | 25,262,206 | |||||||||||
| Spiritual Tasha Mama | 546,798 | ||||||||||||||
| Monami Frost | 533,813 | ||||||||||||||
| Koi Fresco | 248 | 420,502 | 24,487,122 | Educational | |||||||||||
| Stef Sanjati | 213 | 535,515 | 43,732,631 | Educational | |||||||||||
| Pick Up Limes | 45 | 535,477 | 301,113 | 13,550,088 | |||||||||||
| MommyTang | 394,437 | ||||||||||||||
| thatistheplan | 226 | 388,203 | 32,472,754 | Comedy | |||||||||||
| Family Fizz | 360,978 | Lifestyle | |||||||||||||
| hot for food | 355,982 | Cooking | |||||||||||||
| Bonny Rebecca | 334,461 | ||||||||||||||
| Cheap Lazy Vegan | 283 | 320,567 | 45,480 | 12,871,106 | |||||||||||
| PETA (People for the Ethical Treatment of Animals)' ' | 1,596 | 317,517 | 104,694 | 167,093,055 | Educational | Sexism | |||||||||
| Vegan Gains | 608 | 300,520 | 197,151 | 119,867,855 | Health/Fitness | ||||||||||
| The Vegan Corner | 177 | 275,796 | 59,254 | 10,488,076 | |||||||||||
| Jenny Mustard | 257 | 270,408 | 72,241 | 18,566,034 | |||||||||||
| Jon Venus | 253,590 | ||||||||||||||
| Edgy Veg | 246,528 | ||||||||||||||
| Stella Rae | 1,051 | 213,796 | 25,348,718 | Lifestyle | |||||||||||
| durianrider | 198,980 | In court for defamation. | |||||||||||||
| CHEF MAMA ROSA | 183,019 | ||||||||||||||
| fantano | 68 | 175,447 | 9,776,238 | ||||||||||||
| Bite Size Vegan | 358 | 165,265 | 41,082 | 14,707,423 | Educational | ||||||||||
| Happy Healthy Vegan | 158,954 | Educational | Health Woo. | ||||||||||||
| Mic. the Vegan | 162 | 152,538 | 65,356 | 10,587,748 | |||||||||||
| Tatiana Ringsby | 84 | 141,755 | 4,446,531 | ||||||||||||
| Laura Miller | 139,557 | ||||||||||||||
| TVA - Atheist Channel | 135,130 | ||||||||||||||
| The Vegan Zombie | 131,795 | ||||||||||||||
| Antastesia | 714 | 131,224 | 21,621 | 15,437,408 | |||||||||||
| Sarah's Vegan Kitchen | 123 | 128,444 | 40,480 | 4,979,074 | Cooking | ||||||||||
| Vegan Hustle TV | 65 | 120,300 | 65,740 | 4,273,155 | |||||||||||
| Unnatural Vegan | 352 | 115,968 | 44,257 | 15,578,769 | Educational | 0% | No | No | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | |||
| That Vegan Couple | 592 | 114,088 | 25,354 | 15,009,862 | |||||||||||
| Mary's Test Kitchen // Vegan Cooking | 109,060 | ||||||||||||||
| Veganlovlie | Vegan Fusion-Mauritian Cooking | 127 | 94,758 | 44,847 | 5,695,593 | |||||||||||
| The Sweetest Vegan | 90,703 | ||||||||||||||
| Mr & Mrs Vegan | 89 | 88,284 | 38,953 | 3,466,886 | |||||||||||
| VeganBlackMetalChef | 84,970 | Cooking | |||||||||||||
| VeganAthlete | 424 | 82,302 | 21,106 | 8,949,278 | Health/Fitness | ||||||||||
| Brianna Jackson | 488 | 73,138 | 18,602 | 9,077,969 | Lifestyle | ||||||||||
| Henya Mania | 408 | 72,553 | 40,099 | 16,360,443 | |||||||||||
| Rhian HY | 72,630 | ||||||||||||||
| Eco-Vegan Gal | 66,655 | ||||||||||||||
| The Vegan Activist | 135 | 66,459 | 26,382 | 3,561,586 | Educational | ||||||||||
| Vegan Voyager | 64,060 | ||||||||||||||
| Vegan Encounters | 60,930 | ||||||||||||||
| vegan power girl | 59,139 | ||||||||||||||
| Regan The Vegan | 57,360 | ||||||||||||||
| Vegan mit Rohe Energie | 55,863 | ||||||||||||||
| That Vegan Mom | 133 | 55,559 | 24,930 | 3,315,710 | |||||||||||
| Josef Lincoln | 87 | 46,293 | 21,475 | 1,868,373 | |||||||||||
| Charles Marlowe | 43,685 | In court for defamation. | |||||||||||||
| World of Vegan' ' | 357 | 42,470 | 9,503 | 3,392,787 | |||||||||||
| The Fairly Local Vegan' ' | 112 | 37,130 | 21,287 | 2,384,166 | |||||||||||
| Wild We Roam | 37,383 | Travel | |||||||||||||
| So You're Dating A Vegan | 119 | 33,348 | 17,837 | 2,122,679 | Educational | ||||||||||
| Earthling Ed | 130 | 30,718 | 11,546 | 1,500,985 | |||||||||||
| The Viet Vegan | 121 | 27,873 | 7,793 | 942,984 | |||||||||||
| Animal Equality | 138 | 23,768 | 15,495,337 | ||||||||||||
| Vegan Speak | 100 | 21,522 | 583,487 | ||||||||||||
| Vegan Geezer | 196 | 19,002 | 1,006,713 | ||||||||||||
| SisyphusRedeemed | 168 | 16,356 | 1,460,696 | ||||||||||||
| Székely Vegán | 14,141 | ||||||||||||||
| ThinkAboutThis | 46 | 13,700 | 18,917 | 870,187 | |||||||||||
| Tara Raw Vegan Goddess | 12,856 | ||||||||||||||
| Ask Yourself | 76 | 12,677 | 10,146 | 771,148 | |||||||||||
| VeganRevolution | 11,711 | ||||||||||||||
| a privileged vegan | 11,064 | Educational | |||||||||||||
| Beyond Carnism | 7 | 11,112 | 722,077 | Educational | |||||||||||
| Lifelong Fitness | 21 | 10,631 | 63,129 | 1,325,723 | |||||||||||
| à-bas-le-ciel | 679 | 8,790 | 3,400 | 2,308,796 | Educational | 0% | No | No | No | Yes | |||||
| Lauren Kenzy | 8,380 | ||||||||||||||
| Veggie Fitness | 7,880 | Health/Fitness | |||||||||||||
| Vegan Mark | 6,737 | ||||||||||||||
| Plant Based Bride | 286 | 6,490 | 4,350 | 1,244,201 | |||||||||||
| Vegan Food Share | 34 | 6,080 | 3,302 | 112,279 | |||||||||||
| Rick Spry | 26 | 5,343 | 10,040 | 261,043 | |||||||||||
| Banana Warrior Princess | 111 | 5,161 | 2,177 | 241,658 | |||||||||||
| Mexie | 5,071 | Educational | |||||||||||||
| ModVegan | 4,810 | Educational | |||||||||||||
| The Onion Knight Show | 126 | 4,278 | 15,364 | 1,935,898 | |||||||||||
| Those Annoying Vegans | 3,525 | ||||||||||||||
| Rehana Jomeen | 3,525 | ||||||||||||||
| Rehana Sara | 72 | 2,902 | 1,607 | 115,705 | Educational | ||||||||||
| Reg Flowers | 659 | 2,266 | 328 | 216,771 | Educational | No | |||||||||
| Sam McCallum | 61 | 2,109 | 7,768 | 473,871 | |||||||||||
| Abantu May | 77 | 1,595 | 468 | 36,061 | |||||||||||
| Vegan Sista | 32 | 1,090 | 1,049 | 33,573 | |||||||||||
| Mad Blender | 95 | 1,092 | 418 | 39,716 | |||||||||||
| OGMizen | 62 | 873 | 494 | 30,664 | |||||||||||
| veggieworld | 19 | 257 | 251 | 4,771 | |||||||||||
| Earthling Liberation Kollective – ELK | 26 | 155 | 251 | 15,941 | |||||||||||
| VegfestUK | 133 | 831 | 45,076 | ||||||||||||
| 365 Vegans | 133 | 700 | 36,541 | ||||||||||||
| The Advocacy of Veganism Society | 19 | 387 | 17,073 | ||||||||||||
| Vegan Pregnancy and Parenting | 53 | 627 | 20,457 | ||||||||||||
| niceswine | 12 | 21 | 1,516 | ||||||||||||
| Cringiest VEGAN Here HAIR | 255 | 752 | 135,583 | ||||||||||||
| ElectricMayhem87 (Ashleigh) | 96 | 764 | 28,512 | ||||||||||||
| Adeija | |||||||||||||||
| Vegan Positivity | 32 | 153 | 5,729 | ||||||||||||
| Stijn Bruers | 18 | 24 | 483 | Educational |